Cyclone Festival of Cycling, an event for riders of all abilities and ages

Cyclone Festival of Cycling

12 Treherne Road, High West Jesmond, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NE2 3NP

+44 (0)7710 635514

Beaumont Trophy Images & Results

Beaumont Trophy Images & Results

July 9, 2019 | 1month | GENERAL

Beaumont Trophy
Sunday 7th July
Stamfordham, Northumberland

Results

1 7 Rory Townsend Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes 4:19:09 
2 32 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
3 50 Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing +2
 4 18 Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling st 
5 6 Callum Macleod Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes +4 
6 17 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling st 
7 33 Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col +6 
8 37 Tom Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col +24 
9 136 Joseph Nally Team Inspired st 
10 135 Jim Brown Team Inspired st 
11 48 Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother st 
12 29 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
13 28 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
14 83 Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st 
15 1 Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes st 
16 73 Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT st 
17 82 Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st 
18 69 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT st 
19 40 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col st 
20 96 Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy st 
21 91 Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance st 
22 86 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st 
23 112 Alex Peters BC Private Member st 
24 120 Russell Downing Giordana Racing st 
25 81 George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st 
26 3 Alexandar Richardson Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes st 
27 68 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT st 
28 64 Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie st 
29 53 Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing R st 
30 98 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy st 
31 147 Ben Turner Corendon-Circus st 
32 93 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy st 
33 2 Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes st 
34 70 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT st 
35 106 William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli st 
36 101 David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli st 
37 21 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling st 
38 74 Joe Evans Saint Piran st 
39 31 George Wood SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
40 89 James Hill Team PB Performance st 
41 133 Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion st 
42 77 Steve Lampier Saint Piran st 
43 78 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran st 
44 107 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli st 
45 121 James Noonan Hopper Rollers st 
46 131 Thomas Mein Tarteletto - Isorex st 
47 76 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran st 
48 20 Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling st 
49 38 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col st 
50 54 Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing R st 
51 8 Jacob Vaughan Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes st 
52 24 Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling st 
53 116 Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes st 
54 71 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT st 
55 23 Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling st 
56 134 Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion st 
57 150 Eugene Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion +31 
58 87 James Chapman Team PB Performance st 
59 26 Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
60 12 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis st 
61 119 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC st 
62 109 James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli st 
63 62 Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie st 
64 11 Joe Laverick Madison Genesis st 
65 100 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy st 
66 16 Joey Walker Madison Genesis st 
67 34 James Fouche Team Wiggins Le Col st
 68 30 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
69 117 James Jobber Brunei Continental Cycling Team st 
70 97 Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy st 
71 51 Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing st 
72 42 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother st 
73 65 Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie st 
74 36 Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col +36
75 15 John Dibben Madison Genesis st 
76 4 Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes st 
77 27 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling st 
78 10 Michael Cuming Madison Genesis st 
79 47 Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother st 
80 35 Corentin Navarro Team Wiggins Le Col +39 
81 102 Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli +56 
82 25 Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling +1:04 
83 99 James Tillett Wales Racing Academy +2:54 
84 111 Daniel McDermott BC Private Member +5:36 
85 39 Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col +6:25 
86 44 Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother st 
87 60 Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie +8:42 
88 55 Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing R st 
89 105 Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli +9:06 
90 129 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport st 
91 58 Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing R +9:18 
92 59 Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing R +9:20 
93 138 Brecon Burnett VC Toucy st 94 
94 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy st 
95 80 Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team +10:21 
96 104 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli st

 

 

Help Support The Cyclone Festival Of Cycling

Make A Donation

Social Feeds