Cyclone Festival of Cycling, an event for riders of all abilities and ages

Cyclone Festival of Cycling

12 Treherne Road, High West Jesmond, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NE2 3NP

+44 (0)7710 635514

Start List for Cyclone Challenge - Ride A 34miles

View Start List for:
Ride A Ride B Ride C Ride D
1001
Steve Gray  M60
1002
Allan Seheult  M70
Club: Durham Triathlon Cub
1003
Julie Smith  F40
1004
Paul Wesley  MU16
1005
Graham Fisher  M60
1006
Gillian Fisher  F50
1007
Janet Stables  F50
1008
Mandy Harrison  F50
1009
Jordan Ingram  M30
1010
Francesca Smith  F20
1011
Ben Hill  M20
1012
Dean Ellis  M30
1013
Fiona Turnbull  F40
1014
Catherine Hope  F30
Charity: MS Research and Relief Fund
1015
John McNulty  M60
Charity: MS Research and Relief Fund
1016
Gary Dyer  M50
1017
Tony Douglass  M40
1018
Harry Douglass  MU16
1019
Marguerite Fisher  F50
1020
Alison Gibb  F60
1021
Clare McGrath  F40
Club: Darlington tri
Charity: Children North East
1022
Kerry Patterson  F40
Charity: Great North Air Ambulance
1023
Stephen Henderson  M50
1024
Stephen Wafer  M50
1025
William Charlton  M60
1026
David Bruce  M60
1027
Alexander Amos  M60
Charity: Alzheimers Society
1028
James Mallon  M30
Charity: Alzheimers Society
1029
Matthew Thornhill  M30
1030
Carole Curtis  F40
1031
Sylvia Dryden  F50
1032
Trudy Layton  F50
1033
Alex Ward  M30
1034
Andrew Blackett  M40
1035
Joanne Pena  F40
Charity: Children North East
1036
Ekaitz Lee  MU16
1037
Gillian Ebden  F60
1038
Michael Ebden  M60
1039
Linda Artley  F50
1040
Alison Swinbank  F50
1041
Dave Fuggle  M50
Club: Newcastle Blackbelt Academy
1042
Max Fuggle  MU16
Club: Newcastle Blackbelt Academy
1043
Kit Fuggle  MU16
Club: Newcastle Blackbelt Academy
1044
Steven Mccarthy  M50
1045
Pauline Batey  F60
1046
Paul Batey  M50
1047
Andrew Lowes  M30
1048
Luke Boxall  MU16
1049
Ian Lowes  M50
1050
Derek Randles  M40
1051
Charlie Randles  MU16
1052
Elsa Randles  F40
1053
Lucy Herbert  F50
1054
Sarah Fraser  F50
1055
Paul Swinglehurst  M40
1056
Adrian Swinglehurst  MU16
1057
Catherine Jakubovics  F40
Charity: Children North East
1058
Anna Jakubovics  FU16
1059
Joe Jakubovics  MU16
Charity: Children North East
1060
Kevin Halliford  M50
1061
Finlay Halliford  MU16
1062
Gemma Hartley  F20
1063
Thomas Palmer  M20
1064
Michael Balang  M20
Charity: Cancer Research UK
1065
Rhoy Philby  M30
1066
Jake Parker  MU16
Club: Gosforth Road Club
1067
Ian Parker  M50
Club: Gosforth Road Club
1068
Andrew Marshall  M30
1069
Ben Marshall  MU16
1070
Clare Baker  F50
1071
Francesca Singh  FU16
1072
Kate Veal  F40
1073
Philip Veal  M50
1074
Richard Jenkins  M60
1075
Michael Armstrong  M70
1076
Emma Rosemurgey  F30
Charity: Cancer Research UK
1077
Helen Banerjee  F50
1078
Preet Ghura  F50
1079
Miles Walton  M60
1080
Michael Ross  M40
1081
Brian Williams  M70
Club: Houghton cc
1082
Tracy Williams  F50
Club: Houghton cc
1083
Judith Parkinson  F60
1084
Vivien Stapley  F60
Club: North Shields Polytechnic
1085
Rachel Brown  F30
Charity: CLIC Sargent
1086
Joseph Brown  MU16
Charity: CLIC Sargent
1087
Ian Proudfoot  M60
1088
Greg Rutherford  M50
1089
Jane Rutherford  F50
1090
Duncan Rutherford  MU16
Club: Gosforth Go Ride
1091
David Haley  M50
1092
Joe Haley  M20
1093
Stephen Nelson  M60
Charity: Macmillan Cancer Support
1094
Helen Leathard  F30
Charity: NETS foundation
1095
Martyn Collins  M50
1096
James McCaslin  M40
Club: Gosforth Road Club
1097
Joseph McCaslin  MU16
Club: Ryton Tri Club
1098
Emma Hall  F20
Charity: CoCo
1099
Joanne Dale  F40
Charity: CoCo
1100
Ian Lamb  M60
1101
Catherine Lamb  F40
1102
Colin MacWhirter  M70
Charity: Prostrate Cancer
1103
Kate Tuckett  FU16
Club: Gosforth Go Ride
1104
Tom Tuckett  MU16
Club: Gosforth Go Ride
1105
John MacWhirter  M30
1106
Paul Macwhirter  M40
1107
David Massie  M40
Club: North Tyneside Riders
1108
Will Massie  MU16
Club: North Tyneside Riders
1109
Gabriel Barbero  M30
1110
Becky Townend  F20
1111
Andy Delanoy  M40
1112
Sarah Harker  F40
Club: Tyneside Vagabonds
1113
Jack Harker  MU16
Club: Tyneside Vagabonds
1114
Kellie Jo Huntley  F40
Club: Tyneside Vagabonds
1115
Harrison Huntley  MU16
Club: Tyneside Vagabonds
1116
Mark Starford  M40
Club: Tyneside Vagabonds
1117
James Starford  MU16
Club: Tyneside Vagabonds
1118
Jo-Anne Garrick  F40
1119
Anna Garrick  FU16
1120
Barney Peel  MU16
1121
Sarah Peel  F40
1122
Kevin Warren  M60
1123
Michael Cox  M40
1124
Matt O`Connor  M40
1125
Laura O`Connor  F40
1126
Paul Mercer  M40
1127
Maxwell Mercer  MU16
1128
Kelvin Duffy  M40
1129
Matthew Duffy  MU16
1130
Robert Duffy  MU16
1131
Lucy Dunlop  F40
1132
Julie Cook  F40
1133
Melanie Mortimer  F50
1134
Dan Alliband  M60
1135
Paul Robson  M50
1136
Chris Hayday  M50
1137
Marc Michael  M40
1138
William Michael  MU16
Club: North Tyneside riders
1139
Alan Lawson  M70
Club: Gosforth road club
Charity: Parkinsons UK
1140
Paige Davren  FU16
Club: N/A
1141
Richard Andrew Lowson Smith  M50
Club: N/A
1142
John Harrison  M60
1143
John Tuckett  M30
Club: SNCG
1144
Ian Billham  M50
Club: North Tyneside Riders
Charity: Diabetes UK
1145
Lucy Billham  FU16
Club: North Tyneside Riders
Charity: Diabetes UK
1146
Hilary Graham  F60
1147
Nicky Jeffrey  F50
1148
Bridget Broadhurst  F60
1149
Bruce Hermeston  M70
1150
Andrew Hay  M50
1151
Paul Sanderson  M60
1152
Ian Scorer  M50
1153
Naomi Rayment  F30
1154
Peter Bell  M50
1155
Sammy Busby-Bell  MU16
Club: NTR
1156
David Gilmartin  M30
1157
Alan Gilmartin  M60
1158
Angela Smyth  F40
1159
Simon Cutmore  M40
1160
Isabella Cutmore  FU16
1161
Joanne Marsden  F40
1162
Paul Clarke  M60
1163
Elizabeth Clarke  F60
1164
Richard Glennie  M40
Club: Barnesbury CC
1165
Matthew Glennie  MU16
1166
Sally Johnson  F40
1167
Henrietta Johnson  FU16
1168
Gee Robinson  F40
1169
Kate Denby  F40
1170
Steven Tait  M50
1171
Ian Gibson  M60
1172
Jane Gibson  F60
1173
Martin McKenzie  M50
Charity: UK Youth
1174
Amy Kirsopp  F30
1175
Sue Moffitt  F60
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1176
Rob Harris  M60
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1177
John Stokoe  M30
1178
Semore Kurdi  M50
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1179
Melanie Magee  F30
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1180
Suzanne Doggett  F40
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1181
Tom Lishman  M20
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1182
Joe Logan  M30
1183
William Simpson  M60
1184
Alexandra Booth  F20
1185
Steven Smith  M40
1186
Angela Alderson  F40
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1187
Paul Orchard  M50
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1188
Helen Scott  F20
Charity: Newcastle Rugby Foundation
1189
Gail McCamley  F40
1190
Kay Lees  F50
1191
Amber Thompson  F40
1192
John Shipley  M50
1193
Lucas Shipley  MU16
1194
David Stith  M50
1195
Lucy Stith  FU16
1196
Huw McConnell  M40
1197
Harriet McConnell  FU16

Help Support The Cyclone Festival Of Cycling

Make A Donation

Social Feeds